1049 Poplar Cir Weston, FL 33326
Country Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,847 - $1,175,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Poplar Cir, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $1,135,962, approximately $413 per square foot. 1049 Poplar Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Country Isles Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Delano C and Stevens Kristen
Bought by
Cirone Emil A and Cirone Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,200
Outstanding Balance
$260,765
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$875,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirone Emil A | $516,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $197,921 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cirone Emil A | $412,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,309 | $435,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,067 | $424,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $412,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,794 | $400,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $388,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $377,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,759 | $372,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,517 | $363,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,191 | $356,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $349,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $342,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $340,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,977 | $337,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,570 | $126,380 | $262,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map