NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1049 Pullman Dr Saginaw, TX 76131

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,427 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

The advertised rate of $11,332/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 10, 2026.

Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this beautiful colonial-style getaway in Saginaw, offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, comfortably sleeping up to 16 guests. This home caters to both short-term and medium-term stays, making it an excellent choice for corporate housing needs.
This modern, airy, and sophisticated home is designed for comfort and entertainment. It features a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances including an oven, fridge, freezer, stove, and microwave, along with cooking essentials, place settings, dining utensils, granite countertops, natural sunlight, and a breakfast bar. The dedicated dining area adjacent to the kitchen boasts modern restaurant-like décor and an open-concept floor plan with the living room. The living area offers couches and sofas for plenty of seating, a coffee table, a media console, lighting, a flat-screen TV, and high-speed Wi-Fi. Each of the 5 bedrooms includes nightstands, bedside lamps, and decorative artwork. For entertainment, enjoy the dedicated cinema room with comfortable seating, dark blinds for an authentic experience, and foosball. A laundry room with a washer and a dryer is available for your convenience. The backyard features an outdoor swimming pool, loungers, a conversation set, a patio, an outdoor BBQ grill, a firepit with chairs, a relaxing jacuzzi, and a fully fenced yard for privacy. Smart TVs are equipped with streaming apps like Netflix, Amazon, and YouTube, where guests can log in with personal accounts.
Free parking is available on the driveway and in the garage, with additional street parking options. House-trained pets are welcome with a non-refundable pet fee of $150 per pet, with a maximum of 2 pets per stay. An additional nightly rate of $29 applies for each guest beyond the first six.
Welcome to Saginaw, a community known for its small-town feel with big-city amenities. Explore local highlights such as Eagle Mountain Park, a 400-acre recreational area with hiking trails and scenic overlooks (17-minute drive), Saginaw Heritage Square, showcasing the city’s rich history (14-minute drive), and Airborne Trampoline Park (18-minute drive). For those venturing further, Dallas-Fort Worth attractions include AT&T Stadium (34-minute drive), Billy Bob’s Texas (15-minute drive), and Fort Worth Stockyards (20-minute drive). Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport is just a 12-minute drive away. Uber and Lyft services are available 24/7.
Guest verification is required prior to confirming your reservation. This is a non-smoking property, and violations are subject to a $450 fine plus the cost to clean, deodorize, and repair damages. No parties or large unauthorized gatherings are allowed; only registered guests are permitted on the property. Small low-key gatherings are allowed only upon request and approval in advance. A noise alert device is installed to measure decibels and send alerts if reasonable noise levels are exceeded, ensuring privacy without recording sound data. Check-in is at 4 pm and check-out is at 10 am. Pets should keep off beds and furniture, and pet cleaning fees will be applied. The gas fireplace should only be used by those familiar with its operation and must not be left unattended. While plenty of body towels are provided, guests may wish to bring their own pool towels. A full disclosure policy for the number of people on the property is in place, with security camera verification to comply with local laws and booking platform policies; no cameras are in any inside private areas.
Registration Number: 59041 [SI]

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Damti Tomer and Damti Clara
Bought by
Bilbal Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$354,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Outstanding Balance
$332,747
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Bilbal Estates Llc
Bought by
Damti Tomer and Damti Clara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,600
Outstanding Balance
$332,747
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Quest Trust Co
Bought by
Damti Tomer and Damti Clara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Damti Tomer and Damti Clara
Bought by
Bilbal Estates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Mid-Century Modern Homes Llc
Bought by
Jowell Theresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Van Dyke Mark B
Bought by
Mid-Century Modern Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Smith Tod D
Bought by
Vandyke Mark B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Smith Tod Douglas
Bought by
Smith Betty J and The Betty J Smith Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
James Patrick A and Williams Billy G
Bought by
Smith Tod Douglas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
James Patrick A and Williams Billy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,043
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Damti Tomer -- Independence Title
Bilbal Estates Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jowell Theresa -- None Listed On Document
Mid-Century Modern Homes Llc -- Rattikin Title Company
Mid-Century Modern Homes Llc -- Rattikin Title Company
Vandyke Mark B -- None Available
Smith Betty J -- None Available
Smith Tod Douglas -- None Available
James Patrick A -- Commerce Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Damti Tomer $333,600
Previous Owner Damti Tomer $336,000
Previous Owner Mid-Century Modern Homes Llc $280,000
Previous Owner Vandyke Mark B $225,150
Previous Owner Smith Tod Douglas $127,200
Previous Owner James Patrick A $133,043
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Rent -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,900 $355,559 $65,000 $290,559
2024 $7,900 $355,559 $65,000 $290,559
2023 $8,329 $370,657 $45,000 $325,657
2022 $7,511 $304,905 $45,000 $259,905
2021 $6,897 $270,838 $45,000 $225,838
2020 $6,476 $252,428 $45,000 $207,428
2019 $6,334 $243,015 $45,000 $198,015
2018 $5,004 $192,000 $40,000 $152,000
2017 $5,260 $196,289 $24,000 $172,289
2016 $4,713 $175,875 $24,000 $151,875
2015 $4,121 $153,100 $24,600 $128,500
2014 $4,121 $153,100 $24,600 $128,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.