1049 Reon Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Reon Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $304,300, approximately $186 per square foot. 1049 Reon Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Woodstock Elementary School, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $232,700 | $120,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $215,200 | $120,000 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $195,800 | $105,000 | $90,800 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $190,800 | $100,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $177,700 | $86,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $176,800 | $86,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $167,100 | $86,000 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $167,100 | $86,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $176,000 | $86,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,500 | $86,300 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,500 | $86,300 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $156,000 | $76,500 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map