1049 Sturbridge Ln Unit Bldg-Unit Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $282,439 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 Sturbridge Ln Unit Bldg-Unit, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $299,360, approximately $229 per square foot. 1049 Sturbridge Ln Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Green James W
Bought by
Medina Jose and Medina Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,707
Outstanding Balance
$148,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Thick Steven K
Bought by
Green James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,510
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Knapp Richard S and Knapp Patricia S
Bought by
Thick Steven K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Chestnut Hills Phase I Llc and Lowe Kenneth I
Bought by
Knapp Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Chestnut Creek Farms Development Llc
Bought by
Chestnut Hills Phase I Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property