1049 William Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $228,327 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1049 William Dr, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $247,332, approximately $96 per square foot. 1049 William Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Henry Mayfield Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $847 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2023 | $880 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2022 | $97,580 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $975 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $970 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,930 | $1,200 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map