10490 Highway 150 Shepherd, TX 77371
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10490 Highway 150, Shepherd, TX 77371 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 10490 Highway 150 is a home located in San Jacinto County with nearby schools including Shepherd Primary School, Shepherd Intermediate School, and Shepherd Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $188,680 | $49,660 | $139,020 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $179,910 | $49,210 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $167,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $158,240 | $38,660 | $119,580 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $128,490 | $25,560 | $102,930 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $110,680 | $19,470 | $91,210 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $93,080 | $19,470 | $73,610 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $63,210 | $17,920 | $45,290 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $90,460 | $16,170 | $74,290 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $90,220 | $15,930 | $74,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,220 | $15,930 | $74,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,220 | $15,930 | $74,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map