Estimated Value: $462,208 - $567,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10493 Clearview Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $525,552, approximately $475 per square foot. 10493 Clearview Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Terry M and Carpenter Anne W
Bought by
Carpenter Terry M and Carpenter Anne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Terry M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Terry M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $406,000 | $126,100 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $388,100 | $120,300 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $367,100 | $114,400 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $379,400 | $112,100 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $288,400 | $86,800 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $259,800 | $86,800 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $239,300 | $81,900 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $211,100 | $81,900 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $202,300 | $81,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $198,500 | $81,900 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $187,500 | $79,400 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $179,300 | $77,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map