NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10493 Forest Glen Place Powell, OH 43065

Estimated Value: $1,144,767 - $1,247,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,944 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2012

Last sale price $628,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,948 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Scioto Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2012

Beautiful Wedgewood property on the golf course, contemporary/soft French country look,huge kitchen with granite countertops,1st floor MB with wardrobe room, jacuzzi tub. Featuring den with wall of bookcases, great room with fireplace,bookcases and vaulted clg., formal dining room with tray ceiling,hard wood floors, screened in porch, amazing 80'deck, professional landscaping with irrigation system and lighting. Perfect home for entertaining or just relaxing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sundy Gulu

Columbus Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Aunda Klopfer

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Garden Bath

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31934301025000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,690

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Golf CRS Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-354-5524
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wedgewood
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Garden/Soak Tub
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 174.82
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Beautiful Wedgewood property on the golf course, contemporary/soft French country look,huge kitchen with granite countertops,1st floor MB with wardrobe room, jacuzzi tub. Featuring den with wall of bookcases, great room with fireplace,bookcases and vaulted clg., formal dining room with tray ceiling,hard wood floors, screened in porch, amazing 80'deck, professional landscaping with irrigation system and lighting. Perfect home for entertaining or just relaxing.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

• Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31934301025000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9690.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Zhu Shao and Chen Yan
Bought by
Drew Sam and Chen Yan
Current Estimated Value
$1,198,942

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2012
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$628,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$71,400
-10.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,844
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,116,098

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Phillips Inc
Bought by
Mathews Colin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$479,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Wedgewood Venture
Bought by
Davidson Phillips Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Drew Sam -- None Available
Zho Shao $628,500 None Available
Mathews Colin $599,500 --
Davidson Phillips Inc $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zho Shao $120,000
Open Zho Shao $408,524
Previous Owner Mathews Colin $479,600
Previous Owner Davidson Phillips Inc $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Sold $628,500 -10.2% $159 / Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 For Sale $699,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,206 $325,780 $83,790 $241,990
2023 $17,272 $325,780 $83,790 $241,990
2022 $17,806 $266,350 $79,800 $186,550
2021 $17,915 $266,350 $79,800 $186,550
2020 $17,073 $252,530 $79,800 $172,730
2019 $15,719 $244,300 $79,800 $164,500
2018 $15,927 $244,300 $79,800 $164,500
2017 $13,738 $190,470 $70,980 $119,490
2016 $13,105 $190,470 $70,980 $119,490
2015 $11,851 $190,470 $70,980 $119,490
2014 $12,014 $190,470 $70,980 $119,490
2013 $12,069 $187,010 $70,980 $116,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212016389

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-343-01-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.