Estimated Value: $310,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10494 N County Road 3380, Byars, OK 74831 and is currently estimated at $426,460, approximately $266 per square foot. 10494 N County Road 3380 is a home with nearby schools including Stratford Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Watts Chris
Bought by
Watts Heather and Watts Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Watts Christopher D
Bought by
Watts Chris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Watts Christopher D and Watts Heather N
Bought by
Watts Chris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Watts Chris E
Bought by
Watts Christopher D and Watts Heather N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2008
Sold by
Sublette Jerry Wayne and Sublette Sharon Mae
Bought by
Deer Track Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Watts Mona and Watts Joel
Bought by
Watts Chris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Chris E | -- | -- | |
| Watts Chris E | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Deer Track Investments Llc | $443,000 | -- | |
| Watts Chris E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $10,132 | $618 | $9,514 |
| 2024 | $832 | $9,837 | $600 | $9,237 |
| 2023 | $827 | $9,551 | $594 | $8,957 |
| 2022 | $774 | $9,096 | $582 | $8,514 |
| 2021 | $750 | $8,831 | $564 | $8,267 |
| 2020 | $743 | $8,573 | $546 | $8,027 |
| 2019 | $728 | $8,324 | $529 | $7,795 |
| 2018 | $690 | $8,082 | $513 | $7,569 |
| 2017 | $619 | $7,847 | $482 | $7,365 |
| 2016 | $606 | $7,618 | $644 | $6,974 |
| 2015 | $597 | $7,396 | $694 | $6,702 |
| 2014 | $587 | $7,180 | $605 | $6,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map