10495 Medjool Dr Venice, FL 34293
Sarasota National NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,883 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10495 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $483,971, approximately $287 per square foot. 10495 Medjool Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Grabowski Robert Michael and Grabowski Jeanne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grabowski Robert Michael | $300,200 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $380,700 | $123,500 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $355,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $466,100 | $121,900 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $452,800 | $110,100 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $259,000 | $70,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $233,000 | $54,400 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $231,800 | $54,800 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $94,200 | $94,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $54,800 | $54,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map