10496 Trust Rd Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,040
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10496 Trust Rd, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $386,342, approximately $76 per square foot. 10496 Trust Rd is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Marianne Manko and Kirk Neslund
Bought by
Rueger Kody and Rueger Mckenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Manko Marianne
Bought by
Manko Marianne and Neslund Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Dillow John Mark and Dillow Robin J
Bought by
Baird Jan and Prairie Fields 16 Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueger Kody | $370,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Manko Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Jan | $219,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueger Kody | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manko Marianne | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,435 | $84,230 | $12,713 | $71,517 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $78,250 | $11,655 | $66,595 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $74,731 | $10,979 | $63,752 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $72,946 | $10,574 | $62,372 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $72,800 | $10,428 | $62,372 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $97,875 | $10,292 | $87,583 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $81,782 | $5,667 | $76,115 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $79,859 | $5,440 | $74,419 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $78,403 | $5,314 | $73,089 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $78,374 | $5,285 | $73,089 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $78,355 | $5,266 | $73,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,310 | $5,221 | $73,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map