10499 Devonshire St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $551,004
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10499 Devonshire St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $532,751, approximately $158 per square foot. 10499 Devonshire St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Strother Thomas J and Strother Doreen E
Bought by
Bourgeois Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,825
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Silver Larry H and Silver Carmen A
Bought by
Strother Thomas J and Strother Doreen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,977
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Silver Larry H and Silver Carmen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,007
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois Mark E | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Strother Thomas J | $222,222 | Stewart Title | |
| Silver Larry H | $225,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourgeois Mark E | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strother Thomas J | $174,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Larry H | $232,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $36,140 | $6,380 | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $36,140 | $6,380 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $36,280 | $6,900 | $29,380 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $30,010 | $5,000 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $30,880 | $5,150 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $28,350 | $3,720 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $28,350 | $3,720 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $24,670 | $3,740 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $24,670 | $3,740 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $23,190 | $2,790 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $23,190 | $2,790 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $17,740 | $2,310 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map