105-109 E 70th St New York, NY 10021
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,041,740
Studio
--
Bath
17,726
Sq Ft
$1,920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105-109 E 70th St, New York, NY 10021 and is currently estimated at $34,041,740, approximately $1,920 per square foot. 105-109 E 70th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, P.S. 267, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Visiting Nurse Service Of New York
Bought by
Altneu Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,777,589
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$24,264,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altneu Building Llc | $34,500,000 | -- | |
| Altneu Building Llc | $34,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altneu Building Llc | $10,000,000 | |
| Closed | Altneu Building Llc | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $3,779,550 | $2,372,400 | $1,407,150 |
| 2025 | -- | $3,505,950 | $2,372,400 | $1,133,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,456,000 | $2,372,400 | $1,083,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,400,650 | $2,372,400 | $1,028,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,192,300 | $2,372,400 | $819,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,958,750 | $2,372,400 | $586,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,965,400 | $2,372,400 | $1,593,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,791,700 | $2,372,400 | $1,419,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,489,300 | $2,372,400 | $1,116,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,379,050 | $2,372,400 | $1,006,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,070,350 | $2,372,400 | $697,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,148,200 | $2,372,400 | $775,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,816,550 | $2,372,400 | $444,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map