105 1st St Culloden, WV 25510
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 1st St, Culloden, WV 25510 and is currently estimated at $127,421, approximately $137 per square foot. 105 1st St is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Culloden Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2025
Sold by
Morning Diana and Morning James M
Bought by
Morning Diana and Morning James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morning Diana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morning Diana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $31,140 | $11,880 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $426 | $28,200 | $9,900 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $386 | $28,200 | $9,900 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $394 | $28,500 | $9,900 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $387 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $371 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $382 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $383 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $383 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $382 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $381 | $27,840 | $9,900 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | $383 | $27,900 | $9,900 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map