105 1st St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 1st St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $313,068, approximately $185 per square foot. 105 1st St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Lula J. Edge Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Goodwin Wisner Alfred
Bought by
Goodwin Wisner Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Wisner Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $166,724 | $74,773 | $91,951 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $154,824 | $63,745 | $91,079 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $154,824 | $63,113 | $91,711 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $146,347 | $60,108 | $86,239 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $112,087 | $41,814 | $70,273 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $105,491 | $41,400 | $64,091 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $100,320 | $41,400 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $93,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $90,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $114,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $109,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $106,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map