105 2nd Ave Harvard, NE 68944
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 2nd Ave, Harvard, NE 68944 and is currently estimated at $130,078, approximately $59 per square foot. 105 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harvard Elementary School and Harvard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Lewellyn Mari
Bought by
Ramirez Santos A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2012
Sold by
Brophy Francis E
Bought by
Lewellyn Mari
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Santos A | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Lewellyn Mari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $4,575 | $985 | $3,590 |
| 2024 | $105 | $6,740 | $1,215 | $5,525 |
| 2023 | $160 | $7,680 | $1,125 | $6,555 |
| 2022 | $191 | $8,250 | $1,125 | $7,125 |
| 2021 | $205 | $8,625 | $1,125 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $210 | $8,625 | $1,125 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $296 | $11,645 | $1,055 | $10,590 |
| 2018 | $295 | $11,645 | $1,055 | $10,590 |
| 2017 | $278 | $11,645 | $1,055 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $270 | $11,645 | $1,055 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $271 | $11,645 | $1,055 | $10,590 |
| 2014 | $245 | $10,430 | $585 | $9,845 |
| 2013 | $245 | $10,430 | $585 | $9,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map