105 2nd St Frankfort, MI 49635
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 2nd St, Frankfort, MI 49635 and is currently estimated at $326,766, approximately $211 per square foot. 105 2nd St is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Frankfort Elementary School and Frankfort High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
John Velis and John Amy K
Bought by
Carpenter Donald J and Carpenter Shelley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Donald J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map