105 3rd St Wheatley, AR 72392
Estimated Value: $53,177 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 3rd St, Wheatley, AR 72392 and is currently estimated at $140,044, approximately $108 per square foot. 105 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Palestine-Wheatley Elementary School and Palestine-Wheatley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Gerard Rose
Bought by
Treat Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treat Brandon | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $6,410 | $500 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $314 | $6,410 | $500 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $314 | $6,410 | $500 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $314 | $6,410 | $500 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $359 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $359 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $359 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $9 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $354 | $7,330 | $500 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $338 | $6,890 | $500 | $6,390 |
| 2015 | $25 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $25 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map