Estimated Value: $186,824 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 4th Ave, Max, ND 58759 and is currently estimated at $200,456, approximately $114 per square foot. 105 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Max Elementary School and Max High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Ftd Properties Llc
Bought by
Zenz Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenz Greg | $155,000 | Title Team Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $66,050 | $2,900 | $63,150 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $62,350 | $2,900 | $59,450 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $59,900 | $2,900 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $57,450 | $2,900 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $57,450 | $2,900 | $54,550 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $57,450 | $2,900 | $54,550 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $57,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $57,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $57,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map