105 4th St Docena, AL 35060
Estimated Value: $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 4th St, Docena, AL 35060 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 105 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Minor Middle School and Minor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Higginbotham George
Bought by
Melton Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Higginbatham George
Bought by
Smith Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Veronica | $1,420 | -- | |
| Smith Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $16,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $825 | $16,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $627 | $12,520 | $1,180 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $99 | $1,980 | $580 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,980 | $580 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $52 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map