105 4th St Gypsy, WV 26361
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 4th St, Gypsy, WV 26361 and is currently estimated at $129,406, approximately $65 per square foot. 105 4th St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,220 | $2,880 | $38,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,280 | $2,880 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,040 | $2,880 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,620 | $2,760 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,200 | $2,760 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $33,720 | $2,760 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $0 | $33,600 | $2,760 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,180 | $2,760 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,580 | $2,760 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,040 | $2,760 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,320 | $2,760 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,720 | $2,580 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map