105 5th St NE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 5th St NE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $168,946, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 5th St NE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $68,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $59,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $693 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $48,300 | $6,250 | $42,050 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $48,250 | $6,250 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $956 | $45,050 | $6,250 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $914 | $41,250 | $6,250 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $982 | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $48,950 | $2,600 | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map