105 6th Ave Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 6th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 and is currently estimated at $66,211, approximately $69 per square foot. 105 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Pine Elementary School and Mountain Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Ford Kevin Patrick and Ford Brina
Bought by
Ford Kevin and Ford Brina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Ford Kevin Patrick
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Hopper Earl
Bought by
Ford Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hopper Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ayers Jane Dianne Fmly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Wilson Marguerite C and P O Box 2940
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Kevin | -- | Garland County Title Co | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Earl | $16,000 | -- | |
| Ayers Jane Dianne Fmly | $12,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Marguerite C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |