105 9th St SW Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $274,222 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 9th St SW, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $289,806, approximately $172 per square foot. 105 9th St SW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Wise Nicole Tidwell and Boehm Nicole Tidwell
Bought by
Smith James Daniel and Isenhour Smith Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,719
Outstanding Balance
$230,813
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Daniel | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith James Daniel | $229,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James Daniel | $233,719 | |
| Closed | Smith James Daniel | $233,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $225,900 | $7,700 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $225,900 | $7,700 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $225,900 | $7,700 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $140,300 | $7,700 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $140,300 | $7,700 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $140,300 | $7,700 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $115,900 | $7,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $115,910 | $7,600 | $108,310 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $111,400 | $8,100 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map