105 Allis Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Allis Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $484,659, approximately $216 per square foot. 105 Allis Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Planters Station Llc
Bought by
Jones Felix E and Jones Beverly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,154
Outstanding Balance
$262,347
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Felix E | $308,450 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Felix E | $298,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $460,700 | $90,000 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $430,600 | $90,000 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $390,100 | $90,000 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $328,900 | $90,000 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $322,300 | $78,900 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $322,300 | $78,900 | $243,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map