105 Alpha Dr Johnstown, PA 15904
Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,929 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Alpha Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $267,982, approximately $120 per square foot. 105 Alpha Dr is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland High School, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Bought by
Noel Matthew M and Noel Rayna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Matthew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,417 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2025 | $1,417 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $34,980 | $4,320 | $30,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map