105 Amherst Dr Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $68,335 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Amherst Dr, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $260,334, approximately $123 per square foot. 105 Amherst Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,682 | $319,210 | $53,180 | $266,030 |
| 2025 | $5,236 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $4,375 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map