105 Apollo St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,809,797
Studio
--
Bath
8,225
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Apollo St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $4,809,797, approximately $584 per square foot. 105 Apollo St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 110 - The Monitor School, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
105 Apollo Street Llc
Bought by
Lam's Development 686 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,262,427
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,547,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Wolkowitz Gerald
Bought by
105 Apollo Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam's Development 686 Llc | $2,650,000 | -- | |
| 105 Apollo Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam's Development 686 Llc | $1,850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,505 | $676,800 | $250,200 | $426,600 |
| 2025 | $57,025 | $656,550 | $250,200 | $406,350 |
| 2024 | $57,025 | $628,200 | $250,200 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $54,949 | $592,650 | $250,200 | $342,450 |
| 2022 | $52,918 | $541,350 | $250,200 | $291,150 |
| 2021 | $46,920 | $438,750 | $250,200 | $188,550 |
| 2020 | $24,581 | $490,950 | $250,200 | $240,750 |
| 2019 | $45,061 | $517,050 | $250,200 | $266,850 |
| 2018 | $40,680 | $472,050 | $250,200 | $221,850 |
| 2017 | $37,009 | $415,350 | $250,200 | $165,150 |
| 2016 | $34,374 | $369,900 | $250,200 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $14,253 | $368,550 | $250,200 | $118,350 |
| 2014 | $14,253 | $308,700 | $250,200 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map