105 Audobon Dr Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Audobon Dr, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $601,154, approximately $507 per square foot. 105 Audobon Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Rand Kimblery K and Rand Willim G
Bought by
King Bobiwe Lou K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bobiwe Lou K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $470,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $308,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $308,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $308,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $308,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $297,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $297,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $297,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $297,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $297,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $297,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $297,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map