105 Aurene Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Aurene Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $154,288, approximately $126 per square foot. 105 Aurene Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Davis Paul L and Davis Tanya K
Bought by
Davis Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,213
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Bought by
Davis Paul L and Davis Tanya K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Andrew M | $63,500 | -- | |
| Davis Paul L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Andrew M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $10,760 | $2,080 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $478 | $10,760 | $2,080 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $478 | $10,750 | $2,070 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $402 | $9,190 | $2,070 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $321 | $7,550 | $2,070 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $321 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map