105 Avon Rd Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $903,506 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Avon Rd, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $969,627, approximately $444 per square foot. 105 Avon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Bought by
Pitt Robert D and Pitt Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitt Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2023 | $8,750 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2016 | $7,662 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2015 | $7,144 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $218,650 | $77,730 | $140,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map