105 Baker Dr Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $371,598 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Baker Dr, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $397,150, approximately $170 per square foot. 105 Baker Dr is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Kesling's Quality Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Koerner Jaunita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerner Jaunita B | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $175,500 | $35,340 | $140,160 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $164,940 | $35,340 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $156,600 | $33,060 | $123,540 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $154,560 | $33,060 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $156,300 | $28,440 | $127,860 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $164,400 | $33,060 | $131,340 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $155,160 | $33,060 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $152,580 | $33,060 | $119,520 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $151,320 | $28,260 | $123,060 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $144,900 | $30,180 | $114,720 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $147,180 | $30,180 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $140,040 | $30,180 | $109,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map