105 Barney Ave Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $417,522 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Barney Ave, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $447,507, approximately $383 per square foot. 105 Barney Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and St. Andrews School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $317,000 | $165,100 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $303,000 | $165,100 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $291,600 | $162,000 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $270,700 | $162,000 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $252,500 | $154,200 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $245,200 | $154,200 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $5 | $235,600 | $146,700 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $216,900 | $146,700 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $219,000 | $146,700 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $202,200 | $139,700 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $195,600 | $133,100 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map