105 Beach Ave Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
Estimated Value: $1,653,000 - $2,149,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Beach Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and is currently estimated at $1,945,778, approximately $774 per square foot. 105 Beach Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bradley Beach Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Shore Construction Inc
Bought by
Nylander Agneta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Estate Sophie Cattan
Bought by
Shore Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylander Agneta | $105,695 | -- | |
| Shore Construction | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,038 | $1,888,200 | $1,263,000 | $625,200 |
| 2024 | $14,924 | $1,749,000 | $1,158,400 | $590,600 |
| 2023 | $14,924 | $1,580,900 | $1,038,900 | $542,000 |
| 2022 | $13,071 | $1,321,400 | $868,100 | $453,300 |
| 2021 | $13,071 | $1,115,300 | $709,000 | $406,300 |
| 2020 | $13,997 | $1,145,400 | $631,000 | $514,400 |
| 2019 | $12,374 | $977,400 | $610,600 | $366,800 |
| 2018 | $12,653 | $914,200 | $564,600 | $349,600 |
| 2017 | $12,210 | $863,500 | $524,600 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $11,982 | $857,100 | $524,600 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $11,756 | $842,100 | $524,600 | $317,500 |
| 2014 | $11,840 | $855,500 | $508,600 | $346,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map