Estimated Value: $210,395 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Beaver Slide Dr, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $246,099, approximately $144 per square foot. 105 Beaver Slide Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Bought by
Feissner Thomas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feissner Thomas K | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,247 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2025 | $3,106 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $150,100 | $27,000 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map