NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Bent Brook Dr Albertville, AL 35951

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $397,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,690 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $331,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Beautiful hardwood & tile floors are featured through the majority of this house, with a carpeted, freshly-painted suite upstairs. Large walk-in closet with built-ins in Master. Invisible pet fence included! Built-ins in the living room and kitchen, as well as in the bedrooms. Walk in attic & large bedroom closets offer lots of storage space. To see more, schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Honea

The Real Estate Group License #89486 Listed on: 03/25/2024

The Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Mostella

South Towne Realtors, LLC License #66089

South Towne Realtors, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,690 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1607350000011.012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2690
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Lake Cove
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bath:GlamFull

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¾ Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2
  • Cooling: Central 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1607350000011.012
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Albertville
  • High School: Albertville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
May 3, 2024
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.33%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$374,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$290,549
Outstanding Balance
$286,158
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$88,265

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Odonnell Lydia Eubanks and Odonnell William Bryant
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-17.08%
Views
341

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Luther Michael W and Luther Holly M
Bought by
Eubanks O Donnell Lydia and Donnell William Bryant O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Crabb Michael A and Crabb Bethany B
Bought by
Luther Michael W and Luther Holley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Sligh Scott H and Sligh Andrea L
Bought by
Crabb Michael A and Crabb Bethany B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Benson Forrest P
Bought by
Sligh Scott H and Sligh Andrea L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dendy Chance $331,000 None Listed On Document
Dendy Chance $331,000 None Listed On Document
Carroll Dale V $315,000 None Listed On Document
Carroll Dale V $315,000 None Listed On Document
Eubanks O Donnell Lydia $264,500 None Available
Luther Michael W $277,070 None Available
Crabb Michael A -- None Available
Sligh Scott H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dendy Chance $290,549
Closed Dendy Chance $290,549
Previous Owner Eubanks O Donnell Lydia $242,000
Previous Owner Luther Michael W $277,000
Previous Owner Crabb Michael A $210,900
Previous Owner Sligh Scott H $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $315,000 -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $331,000 -- --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $331,000 +0.3% $123 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $329,900 +4.7% $123 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold $315,000 -7.1% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Price Changed $339,000 -3.1% $126 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $130 / Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Price Changed $359,900 -1.4% $134 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $365,000 -3.9% $136 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $379,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,746 $68,740 $0 $0
2023 $3,196 $57,520 $4,500 $53,020
2022 $1,285 $28,780 $0 $0
2021 $1,183 $26,580 $0 $0
2020 $1,023 $23,140 $0 $0
2017 $950 $21,580 $0 $0
2015 -- $27,940 $0 $0
2014 -- $27,940 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21856362

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 160735-0-000-011012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.