105 Beverly Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Beverly Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $680,701, approximately $329 per square foot. 105 Beverly Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Eyre William W and Eyre Nancy W
Bought by
Chamberlain Chris J and Chamberlain Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,866
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$612,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Chris J | $240,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Chris J | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Chamberlain Chris J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2016 | $854 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2015 | $854 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
| 2014 | $854 | $215,260 | $54,650 | $160,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map