105 Birch St Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Birch St, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $359,912, approximately $167 per square foot. 105 Birch St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School and Elm Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Badura Toby L and Badura Laurel A
Bought by
Almanza David A and Almanza Miakayla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,367
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Fritson Willa Jean
Bought by
Badura Toby L and Badura Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,275
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza David A | -- | Central Nebraska Title | |
| Badura Toby L | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almanza David A | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Badura Toby L | $175,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $323,540 | $40,600 | $282,940 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $323,540 | $40,600 | $282,940 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $236,035 | $19,185 | $216,850 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2019 | $588 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2018 | $640 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2017 | $686 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2016 | $895 | $174,840 | $14,210 | $160,630 |
| 2015 | $524 | $143,660 | $14,210 | $129,450 |
| 2014 | $524 | $143,660 | $14,210 | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map