105 Biscayne Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $104,906 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Biscayne Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $116,477, approximately $124 per square foot. 105 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Harris Donald R and Harris Jeanette W
Bought by
Walker Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Shannon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $10,880 | $750 | $10,130 |
| 2024 | $319 | $8,480 | $750 | $7,730 |
| 2023 | $322 | $8,480 | $750 | $7,730 |
| 2022 | $320 | $8,460 | $750 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $246 | $6,730 | $750 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $262 | $7,140 | $760 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $262 | $7,140 | $760 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $262 | $7,140 | $760 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $3 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $237 | $6,500 | $750 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map