NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Blueberry Dr Duryea, PA 18642

Estimated Value: $446,976 - $553,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,780 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 105 Blueberry Dr, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $502,744, approximately $180 per square foot. 105 Blueberry Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Paden David R
Bought by
Karboski Kenneth and Balchune Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$502,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,244
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Makaravage David and Makaravage Viki A
Bought by
Paden David R and The Borough Of Swoyersville County Of Lu

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karboski Kenneth $290,000 None Available
Paden David R $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karboski Kenneth $232,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,312 $284,600 $57,200 $227,400
2025 $7,284 $284,600 $57,200 $227,400
2024 $7,284 $284,600 $57,200 $227,400
2023 $6,901 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2022 $6,768 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2021 $6,768 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2020 $6,614 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2019 $3,356 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2018 $6,342 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2017 $6,202 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2016 -- $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2015 $5,188 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
2014 $5,188 $275,000 $57,200 $217,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.