NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,533 - $141,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,122 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautifully updated home in up and coming Clinton Park! Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home located close to downtown, 610 and I-10. Can't beat the location!! New flooring, paint and fixtures. Updated Kitchen and Bathroom which includes stand up shower. Brand new Central A/C and Heating Unit Installed. Washer and dryer connections located in the home. Refrigerator and stove included. Front area parking. Spacious backyard area. Schedule an appointment & come see it today. Accepts Section 8 ***Solicite una cita y venga a verla hoy!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Porshae' Brown

The Sears Group License #0703750 Listed on: 10/13/2020

The Sears Group

Last Renter's Agent

Porshae' Brown

The Sears Group License #0703750 Listed on: 10/13/2020

The Sears Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/7/20
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,540 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-07-07

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1731
  • Subdivision Name: Clinton Park
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Non-refundable pet depost $300-500,PetDepositDescription: case by case
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:070-011-013-0002
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None, Section 8 Approved

Schools

  • Elementary School: PLEASANTVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: FURR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOLLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
United Homevestors Llc
Bought by
Blue Badger Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$118,633

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blue Badger Holdings Llc -- Secured Title Of Texas Llc
United Homevestors Llc -- Secured Title Of Texas Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Rented $1,200 +14.3% --
01/02/2021 01/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,519 $98,097 $56,560 $41,537
2024 $1,519 $72,574 $49,490 $23,084
2023 $1,519 $72,574 $49,490 $23,084
2022 $1,935 $87,877 $42,420 $45,457
2021 $1,695 $72,717 $30,048 $42,669
2020 $1,191 $60,030 $19,443 $40,587
2019 $1,131 $51,631 $12,726 $38,905
2018 $0 $40,641 $12,726 $27,915
2017 $1,028 $40,641 $12,726 $27,915
2016 $962 $38,041 $10,605 $27,436
2015 -- $38,041 $10,605 $27,436
2014 -- $38,041 $10,605 $27,436
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9106580

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0700110130002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.