105 Bourbon St South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Bourbon St, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $540,056, approximately $225 per square foot. 105 Bourbon St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,110 | $283,900 | $113,700 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $283,900 | $113,700 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $283,900 | $113,700 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $218,500 | $105,300 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $8,272 | $218,500 | $105,300 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $218,500 | $105,300 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $8,412 | $218,500 | $105,300 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $8,231 | $218,500 | $105,300 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $8,077 | $212,100 | $105,300 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $212,100 | $105,300 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $212,100 | $105,300 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $7,532 | $212,100 | $105,300 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map