105 Bramblebush Ln Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,192 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Bramblebush Ln, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $437,798, approximately $280 per square foot. 105 Bramblebush Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Danis Joseph A
Bought by
Porte Quallyna N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
R G Partners Two Ltd Pdtnshp
Bought by
Danis Joseph A and Danis Heather D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porte Quallyna N | $239,999 | -- | |
| Danis Joseph A | $161,435 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danis Joseph A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $352,200 | $180,000 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $332,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $313,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $294,400 | $130,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $286,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $281,900 | $130,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $276,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $271,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map