105 Briar Patch Dr Beaufort, NC 28516
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $352,836
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Briar Patch Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516 and is currently estimated at $310,459, approximately $205 per square foot. 105 Briar Patch Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Beaufort Elementary School, Beaufort Middle School, and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Ellison William Lewis and Grace Collins
Bought by
Shermot Harris J and Shermot Patricia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Ellison Lula
Bought by
Ellison William Lewis and Ellison Kitty L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shermot Harris J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Shermot Harris J | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellison William Lewis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $252,510 | $137,616 | $114,894 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $148,587 | $52,444 | $96,143 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $148,587 | $52,444 | $96,143 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $148,587 | $52,444 | $96,143 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $148,587 | $52,444 | $96,143 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $148,587 | $52,444 | $96,143 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $141,798 | $44,498 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $141,798 | $44,498 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $996 | $130,989 | $44,498 | $86,491 |
| 2015 | $523 | $130,989 | $44,498 | $86,491 |
| 2014 | $390 | $110,265 | $33,971 | $76,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map