105 Briarwood Dr Bronte, TX 76933
Estimated Value: $112,287 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Briarwood Dr, Bronte, TX 76933 and is currently estimated at $175,822, approximately $119 per square foot. 105 Briarwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bronte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $99,050 | $5,190 | $93,860 |
| 2024 | $17 | $77,870 | $5,190 | $72,680 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $79,070 | $5,190 | $73,880 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $66,130 | $5,190 | $60,940 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $59,970 | $3,870 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $56,360 | $2,130 | $54,230 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $57,000 | $2,130 | $54,870 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $57,670 | $2,130 | $55,540 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $58,300 | $2,130 | $56,170 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $58,310 | $2,130 | $56,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,310 | $2,130 | $56,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,340 | $2,130 | $52,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map