NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Brick Top Rd Windham, CT 06280

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $396,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,034 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Last sale price $325,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,575 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.49 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Attic
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of February 2024

Move right in to this tastefully renovated home on 1.49 acres. Step onto this lovely updated porch waiting to be decorated and gaze across the street to rolling farmlands. When you enter you'll find gorgeous gleaming hardwood floors throughout (excluding the bedrooms). The oversized foyer welcomes you to the desirable and popular open floorplan to the right. A cozy fireplace on your left back wall and a stunning new kitchen including a large island with plenty of workspace and future seating straight ahead. Imagine the entertaining you could experience here! Fully renovated bathrooms. The primary suite has plenty of closet space and private bathroom. The oversized 2 car garage has the perfect area for a handy workshop. Nearby towns and amenities include Windham Golf Course, Recreation and State Parks, Airline State Park Trail, Windham Airport, Eastern CT State University, UConn, Mansfield Center, Willimantic Center, Norwich and more. Seller has secured a permit to move the well currently in progress. Don't miss this deal and opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Barrett

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0776769 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

Last Buyer's Agent

Maricela Rivera

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0814441

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.49 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Interior Spaces

  • 2,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2291657

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2034
  • Total Sq Ft: 2034
  • Year Built: 1950
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Public Rec Facilities
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 4420
  • Directions: Route 395 to Rte 2 to Rte 32E, Right on Rte 203 (North Rd turns into Brick Top Rd.) Home on the right
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • Spec Assoc Asses: No
  • Street Type: Road
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.49
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R3
  • Parcel #: 2291657

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2023-June 2024
  • Property Tax: 4242

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Windham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2023
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Views
658
Current Estimated Value
$381,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,679
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,360

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-41.38%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
200.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Santalucia Joseph
Bought by
Glenn Hill Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1969

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Gabriela $325,000 None Available
White Lisa F $85,000 None Available
Glenn Hill Llc $75,000 None Available
Bilts John R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Gabriela $315,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold $325,000 -3.0% $160 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $335,000 +3.1% $165 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $325,000 +282.4% $160 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $85,000 -32.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $125,000 -13.8% $61 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $145,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,497 $217,640 $36,460 $181,180
2024 $6,470 $216,460 $36,460 $180,000
2023 $4,242 $109,310 $31,700 $77,610
2022 $4,133 $109,310 $31,700 $77,610
2021 $4,308 $109,310 $31,700 $77,610
2020 $4,252 $109,310 $31,700 $77,610
2019 $4,198 $109,310 $31,700 $77,610
2017 $4,337 $112,550 $31,630 $80,920
2015 $4,075 $112,550 $31,630 $80,920
2014 $3,857 $112,550 $31,630 $80,920

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170614049

SmartMLS

APN: WIND-000507-000235-000075A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.