105 Brookside Dr Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,756 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Brookside Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $321,939, approximately $294 per square foot. 105 Brookside Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Kowalski Kirk P
Bought by
Devoe Marty S and Devoe Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Abbott Carol L
Bought by
Kowalski Kirk P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Markie Olive E Est
Bought by
Olson Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devoe Marty S | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kowalski Kirk P | $162,000 | -- | |
| Olson Carol L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Carol L | $161,400 | |
| Closed | Olson Carol L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Carol L | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Carol L | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $161,210 | $41,720 | $119,490 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $160,160 | $41,720 | $118,440 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $160,160 | $41,720 | $118,440 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $115,430 | $33,880 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $115,430 | $33,880 | $81,550 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $115,430 | $33,880 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $115,430 | $33,880 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $115,430 | $33,880 | $81,550 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $114,170 | $42,140 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $114,170 | $42,140 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $114,170 | $42,140 | $72,030 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $114,170 | $42,140 | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map