105 Bryan St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Bryan St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently priced at $107,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 105 Bryan St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Frerichs Paige
Bought by
Collins Jonathon and Collins Payton A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,634
Outstanding Balance
$156,935
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Jeffers Charles D and Jeffers Elizabeth M
Bought by
Frerichs Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,325
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jonathon | $158,000 | -- | |
| Frerichs Paige | $143,500 | Acton & Snyder Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jonathon | $161,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Frerichs Paige | $136,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,989 | $26,243 | $2,039 | $24,204 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $25,855 | $2,009 | $23,846 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $25,309 | $1,967 | $23,342 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $23,653 | $1,838 | $21,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,976 | $1,708 | $20,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,976 | $1,708 | $20,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,976 | $1,708 | $20,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map