105 Burris St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Burris St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $200,789. 105 Burris St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,374 | $61,637 | $6,276 | $55,361 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $55,634 | $5,665 | $49,969 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $49,585 | $5,049 | $44,536 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $46,168 | $4,701 | $41,467 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $45,486 | $4,632 | $40,854 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $44,524 | $4,534 | $39,990 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $41,611 | $4,237 | $37,374 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $38,660 | $3,936 | $34,724 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $38,660 | $3,936 | $34,724 |
| 2013 | $3,234 | $38,660 | $3,936 | $34,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map