105 Camas Loop W Sun Valley, ID 83353
Estimated Value: $3,519,000 - $5,116,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,256
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Camas Loop W, Sun Valley, ID 83353 and is currently estimated at $4,203,108, approximately $987 per square foot. 105 Camas Loop W is a home with nearby schools including Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, Sun Valley Community School-Upper, and Sun Valley Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Edmondson James P
Bought by
James P Edmondson Living Trust and Powers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James P Edmondson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,175 | $3,746,819 | $1,565,916 | $2,180,903 |
| 2024 | $11,175 | $3,286,065 | $1,436,620 | $1,849,445 |
| 2023 | $11,221 | $3,527,705 | $1,436,620 | $2,091,085 |
| 2022 | $11,341 | $2,847,201 | $756,116 | $2,091,085 |
| 2021 | $10,039 | $1,961,026 | $657,492 | $1,303,534 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $1,383,856 | $462,011 | $921,845 |
| 2019 | $9,793 | $1,383,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,376 | $1,351,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,107 | $1,351,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,163 | $1,351,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,260,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map